Heads and Snr. Prefects

  • Headmasters

    Name Position Tenure
    SAMUEL KOFI ESSEL HEADMASTER  2016- present
     A. ADAMS HEADMASTER  2013 – 2015
    T.K. MENSAH HEADMASTER 1996 – 2013
     I. K ADAMS HEADMASTER  1991 – 1996
     D. S. GAMOR  ACT. HEADMASTER   1990 – 1991
     P. B. TUWOR HEADMASTER 1983 – 1990
    B. E. GODWYLL HEADMASTER  1980 – 1983
     A. R. CUDJOE HEADMASTER 1973 – 1980
    B. W. DE-GRAFT JOHNSON HEADMASTER  1971 – 1973
    S.T. LOMOTEY ACT. HEADMASTER 1969 – 1970
      R. W. ASEIDU   ACT. HEADMASTER   1968 – 1969
      D. V. OWIREDU   HEADMASTER   1965- 1968
      S. N. ADU-AMPOMAH  HEADMASTER  1961 – 1965
      I. N. K. ATIASE  HEADMASTER    1960 – 1961
      J. W. L. MILLS  HEADMASTER    1957 – 1959
      F. E. JOSELIN  HEADMASTER    1955 – 1957
      A. A. JONES  PRINCIPAL   1953 – 1954
      MAJOR T. C. WATKINS   ACT. PRINCIPAL   1947 – 1953
      COL. T. T. GILBERT   ACT. PRINCIPAL  1938 – 1946.
     MCLAREN   PRINCIPAL    1918 – 1938
     PICKLES    PRINCIPAL   1917 – 1918
      H. A. WRIGHT  PRINCIPAL    1909 – 1916

     

    Senior Prefects

    NAMES                                                                            YEAR

    N.K. BULLEY                                                             1960

    HOEGA                                                                        1960-1961

    KUWORNU                                                            1961-1963

    T.K. ASEM                                                                  1963-1964

    K.Y. AMOAKO                                                           1964-1965

    J.G. MILLS                                                                  1965-1966

    L.A. ANKRAH                                                            1966-1967

    INCOOM                                                                 1967-1968

    E-OFFEI-BEKOE                                                        1968-1969

    S.W.Y. INCOOM                                                         1969-1970

    J.K. ABROKWA                                                          1970-1971

    S.A. QUAYE                                                                1971-1972

    W.K. KEKREBESI                                                      1972-1973

    J.C. OWUSU                                                                1973-1974

    ADJEI SEFAH                                                             1974-1975

    M.A. HAMMAH/ M. K. ADDISON                           1975-1976

    B.S. SABAA                                                                 1976-1977

    T.L. OSEI-BOAMAH                                                   1977-1978

    ANTHONY MENSAH***                                           1978

    ALEX OSEI OWUSU                                                   1978-1979

    WILLIAM ANDREWS                                                 1979-1980

    NICHOLAS AIKINS                                                     1980-1981

    ISAAC ADJEI DOKU                                                   1981-1982

    BOAKYE YIADOM                                                      1982-1983

    RICHARD APPIAH OPPONG                                     1983-1984

    DANIEL AMARTEY                                                    1984-1985

    PETER S. T. SOSI                                                         1985-1986

    FREDIRICK YAW SARPONG                                     1986-1987

    EDWARD K. FORSON                                                 1987-1988

    SAMUEL K. DICKSON                                                1988-1989

    SAMUEL SAMPSON SACKEY                                   1989-1990

    SAMUEL ONUMAH                                                     1990-1991

    RICHARD A. YEBOAH                                                1991-1992

    COLLINS APPIAH                                                        1992-1993

    CHARLES ACKON                                                       1993-1994

    EMMANUEL TANDOH                                               1994-1995

    AARON K. CHRISTIAN                                               1995-1996 (JUN)

    STEPHEN BEWONG                                                    1996 (JULY-DEC)

    BAIHAKYI ADAM                                                        1997

    DERRICK BOTCHWAY                                                1998

    EMMANUEL YEBOAH                                                 1999

    FRANCIS ACKAH                                                          2000

    STEPHEN YAW OWUSU                                              2000-2001

    DANIEL D.G. BEWONG                                                2001-2002

    ASARE – BEDIAKO SAMUEL                                      2002-2003

    ACKAH WILLIAM                                                          2003-2004

    ADOMAKO – KWAKYEMAN KWEKU                       2004-2005

    AMPONSAH DAVID                                                       2005-2006

    ESSANDOH GEORGE EFFRIM                                     2006-2007

    ODUAH – ODOOM FRANCIS                                        2007-2008

    BUARI EBENEZER YAO                                                2008-2009

    AYEBAH STEPHEN                                                        2009-2010

    AYEBAH STEPHEN                                                        2010-2011

    RICHARD NANA ARTHUR                                           2011-2012

    THEODORE SUTHERLAND                                          2012-2013

    OTOO DESMOND                                                            2013-2014

    MUSTHAPHA BASHIRU ALHASSAN                          2014-2015

    MICHAEL ERZAN ANDOH                                            2015-2016